Forums2021-03-05T01:39:40+13:00

Speakers

Andrew McKillopManager Partnerships and Programmes, NZTA
Ann-Elise ReynoldsTeam Leader - Strategy and Asset Management, Whakatane District Council
Anna PercyOne Network Road Classification Project Manager, AT
Brett NorthTeam Leader, Transport Asset Performance Team, Networks-Transport Assets, WCC
Bryn GandyDeputy Chief Executive, Ministry of Transport
Dr Caroline ShawSenior Lecturer, Department of Public Health, University of Otago, Wellington
Cherry ChadhaEngineer, Portfolio Delivery (Projects) – Integrated Networks, Auckland Transport
Chris BishopMP for Hutt South and National
Chris GregoryAsset Manager, Kaikoura District Council And Chair, Road Efficiency Group (REG)
Chris RobertsChief Executive, Tourism Industry Aotearoa
Claire PascoeLead Advisor Urban Mobility, NZTA
Dale PaiceTechnical Director – Civil Engineering, Beca Ltd
Dan FooteSenior Adviser, Mobility and Safety Team, Ministry of Transport
David DarwinManager Operational Policy Standards, NZTA
Don CameronRuapehu District Council
Dr Mike ReidPrincipal Policy Advisor, LGNZ
Duncan HumphreyDirector, Auckland Transport Auckland Manukau Eastern Transport Initiative (AMETI)
Duncan SmallTourism Policy Director – Ministry of Business, Tourism and Employment
Emily AllewayUrban Design Manager, City Design and Place Planning, Wellington City Council
Galina MitchelhillSenior Manager, Research and Analytics, NZTA
Gareth HughesNLTP Development Lead, NZTA
Geoff ThorburnNetwork Operations Manager, Wellington Electricity
Gonçalo SintraProject Manager Special Projects, KiwiRail Property
Heather RichiesYoung Transport Professional, Project Manager, GHD
Hon Julie Anne GenterMinister for Women, Associate Minister of Transport, Associate Minister of Health
James CampbellPrincipal Adviser, Mobility & Safety, Ministry of Transport – Te Manatu Waka
Jason KruppDeputy Chief Executive Advocacy, Local Government NZ
Jeff DevineWhangarei District Council
Jeremy BlakePrincipal Advisor, Waka Kotahi NZ Transport Agency
Jim HarlandDirector Regional Relationships (Southern), NZ Transport Agency
Katie MayesManager System Long Term View
Kerryn MerrimanProgramme Lead, IDMF Review, NZTA
Leah MurphyNational Manager Cycleway Projects, Investment, Planning and Risk, KiwiRail
Malcolm AlexanderLGNZ
Mark AllanInfrastructure Development Engineer – South Major Projects South-East, Integrated Networks, Auckland Transport
Mark CrudenCo-Director of Meyer Cruden Engineering Ltd and Chair of National Pavements Technical Group
Mark RatcliffeInterim Chief Executive, NZTA
Miles LindSenior Project Manager, System Design and Delivery, NZTA
Murray SherwinChair, NZ Productivity Commission
Neha SharmaIntermediate Transport Engineer, Transport & Infrastructure, Wellington City Council
Nick LeggettChief Executive Officer, Road Transport Forum
Riccardo AreosaActing Manager – Revenue Assessments, NZTA
Richard SaundersDunedin City Council
Robyn FindlayYoung Transport Professional
Shaun HubbardProgramme Director, Way to Go
Stacy GoldsworthyTechnical Manager, Civil Contractors NZ
Stephanie CampbellGM, Land Use Strategy, KiwiRail
Steve MuttonDirector Regional Relationship, Waka Kotahi
Stuart WoodsProgramme Lead – Resilience, NZ Transport Agency
Tim BamfordStrategy and Insights Manager, Heritage and Visitor Unit, Department of Conservation
Tim BarrySenior Manager, Safety and Wellness, NZTA
Tim CrowManager, System Management - Auckland, NZTA
Tinaka MearnsRegional Visitor Planning Manager, Department of Conservation
Tom SimonsonPrincipal Policy Adviser, Local Government NZ
Tony McHargChief Executive, AIG NZ
Wayne NewmanManaging Director, Cresmere Consulting
Wayne OldfieldSenior Manager, System Management, NZTA
Go to Top